SALT diaries: financiers, politicans and stars hit the strip for string of panels, parties

The 2015 SkyBridge Alternatives Conference brought together hedge fund brand names last week at the Bellagio Hotel in Las Vegas.


Research and Rankings


Opinion


Events


Data

April 2015 Absolute Return fund

Composite
Index Composite
Absolute ReturnApr 15YTD%
Composite0.36%2.14%89%
Commodities-0.48%0.57%88%
Convertible & Equity Arbitrage0.94%2.75%88%
Credit0.88%2.42%86%
Distressed0.13%0.63%79%
Event Driven0.65%1.95%94%
Fixed Income0.48%1.47%82%
Global Equity0.60%3.54%90%
Latin American Debt0.44%0.79%83%
Latin American Equity1.41%-2.82%98%
Macro-0.93%3.70%91%
Managed Futures-1.26%2.96%96%
Mixed Arbitrage1.18%3.22%84%
Mortgage Backed Securities0.73%2.77%75%
Multi-Strategy0.64%2.51%91%
Technology-0.29%4.92%84%
U.S. Equity0.15%1.97%86%

More indices