Billion Dollar Club: Slower growth on the way to new peaks

The 316 biggest firms in the Americas now manage a combined $1.87 trillion.


Research and Rankings


Opinion


Events


Data

March 2015 Absolute Return fund

Composite
Index Composite
Absolute ReturnMar 15YTD%
Composite0.41%1.79%91%
Commodities-0.02%1.03%100%
Convertible & Equity Arbitrage0.41%1.69%82%
Credit0.30%1.53%74%
Distressed0.27%0.50%79%
Event Driven0.37%1.30%98%
Fixed Income0.22%0.98%87%
Global Equity0.33%3.12%99%
Latin American Debt0.66%0.34%100%
Latin American Equity-0.41%-4.10%91%
Macro1.30%4.53%93%
Managed Futures0.47%3.98%94%
Mixed Arbitrage0.42%2.05%91%
Mortgage Backed Securities0.59%2.08%92%
Multi-Strategy0.57%1.84%90%
Technology0.91%5.24%84%
U.S. Equity0.35%1.87%94%

More indices