Citadel, PIMCO, Two Sigma among initial nominees for 2014 Absolute Return Awards

Bridgewater, King Street and Millennium also in contention.


Opinion


Events


Research and Rankings


Data

November 2014 Absolute Return fund

Composite
Index Composite
Absolute ReturnNov 14YTD%
Composite0.68%4.61%77%
Commodities0.29%3.62%100%
Convertible & Equity Arbitrage-0.48%0.13%62%
Credit0.09%5.72%59%
Distressed0.21%4.30%74%
Event Driven0.93%2.59%76%
Fixed Income0.30%5.09%75%
Global Equity0.28%4.62%72%
Latin American Debt-0.21%4.63%86%
Latin American Equity0.00%0.06%70%
Macro1.47%3.64%87%
Managed Futures3.74%6.14%88%
Mixed Arbitrage0.66%3.55%79%
Mortgage Backed Securities0.44%8.78%65%
Multi-Strategy0.67%5.15%66%
Technology0.92%3.91%80%
U.S. Equity0.97%3.76%80%

More indices