Eton Park assets decline $804 million in 2014 amid lackluster performance

The flagship fund rose 1.42% in the first half.


Opinion


Research and Rankings


Events


Data

June 2014 Absolute Return fund

Composite
Index Composite
Absolute ReturnJun 14YTD%
Composite1.09%4.16%81%
Commodities0.96%2.81%100%
Convertible & Equity Arbitrage0.38%3.52%67%
Credit0.84%5.36%89%
Distressed1.22%6.56%80%
Event Driven1.67%5.84%76%
Fixed Income1.10%4.11%83%
Global Equity1.28%4.95%88%
Latin American Debt1.72%4.71%44%
Latin American Equity1.70%1.23%60%
Macro-0.11%-0.49%74%
Managed Futures0.77%-1.37%72%
Mixed Arbitrage0.64%3.49%97%
Mortgage Backed Securities0.83%5.77%79%
Multi-Strategy0.90%4.19%74%
Technology1.60%0.88%90%
U.S. Equity1.86%4.28%84%

More indices