May 15Jun 15YTD
IndexInceptionReturnReturnFunds ReportingReturn
CompositeJan 980.50%-0.70%100%1.95%
CommoditiesJan 98-0.10%-0.69%100%-0.16%
Convertible & Equity ArbitrageJan 980.36%-0.81%100%2.76%
CreditJan 980.45%-0.55%100%2.28%
DistressedJan 980.26%-1.77%100%-0.75%
Event DrivenJan 980.91%-1.57%100%1.28%
Fixed IncomeJan 990.27%-0.24%100%1.51%
Global EquityJan 981.09%-0.70%100%3.93%
Latin American DebtJan 001.60%0.41%100%2.82%
Latin American EquityJan 00-2.44%-0.49%100%-5.53%
MacroJan 980.60%-1.55%100%2.65%
Managed FuturesJan 980.47%-2.37%100%0.83%
Mixed ArbitrageJan 980.73%-0.46%100%3.55%
Mortgage Backed SecuritiesJan 980.40%0.14%100%3.37%
Multi-StrategyJan 980.89%-0.11%100%3.31%
TechnologyJan 980.72%0.90%100%6.51%
U.S. EquityJan 980.90%-0.58%100%2.19%

* Estimate
Composite
Index Composite

Popular Searches on HFI