Aug 14Sep 14YTD
IndexInceptionReturnReturnFunds ReportingReturn
CompositeJan 980.88%-0.59%100%4.09%
CommoditiesJan 980.80%0.40%100%4.03%
Convertible & Equity ArbitrageJan 98-0.13%-1.07%100%2.46%
CreditJan 980.27%0.03%100%5.86%
DistressedJan 980.05%-1.45%100%4.92%
Event DrivenJan 980.22%-1.23%100%3.82%
Fixed IncomeJan 990.36%0.26%100%4.95%
Global EquityJan 981.36%-1.28%100%4.54%
Latin American DebtJan 001.70%-1.65%100%4.22%
Latin American EquityJan 001.49%-3.03%100%-0.52%
MacroJan 981.28%0.87%100%2.13%
Managed FuturesJan 982.17%2.26%100%2.44%
Mixed ArbitrageJan 980.58%-0.34%100%3.84%
Mortgage Backed SecuritiesJan 980.34%0.76%100%8.04%
Multi-StrategyJan 980.68%-0.11%100%4.62%
TechnologyJan 981.20%-0.45%100%1.27%
U.S. EquityJan 981.79%-1.99%100%2.41%

* Estimate
Composite
Index Composite