Jun 15Jul 15YTD
IndexInceptionReturnReturnFunds ReportingReturn
CompositeJan 98-1.08%0.83%100%3.43%
Convertible & Equity Arbitrage EURJan 00-1.73%-0.63%100%0.15%
Convertible & Equity Arbitrage USDJan 00-1.85%0.01%100%1.68%
Credit EURJan 03-0.68%0.27%100%2.87%
Credit USDJan 03-0.76%0.31%100%1.44%
CurrencyJan 98-0.79%2.48%100%6.75%
Emerging Market Debt USDJan 98-2.46%0.24%100%0.82%
Emerging Market Equity USDJan 98-1.98%-1.83%100%1.27%
Equity Market Neutral & Quantitative Strategies EURJan 000.59%1.21%100%5.73%
Equity Market Neutral & Quantitative Strategies USDJan 000.84%1.51%100%5.57%
European Equity EURJan 98-1.49%1.96%100%8.89%
European Equity GBPJan 98-0.35%0.46%100%6.71%
European Equity NordicJan 98-1.66%0.66%100%4.15%
European Equity USDJan 98-1.14%1.80%100%7.41%
Event Driven EURJan 00-0.69%0.64%100%4.41%
Event Driven USDJan 00-0.82%0.49%100%3.72%
Fixed Income EURJan 00-0.58%0.89%100%2.58%
Fixed Income USDJan 00-0.44%0.84%100%1.66%
Global Equity EURJan 00-0.72%1.32%100%6.48%
Global Equity USDJan 00-1.39%1.61%100%5.84%
Macro EURJan 00-0.86%0.26%100%2.66%
Macro USDJan 00-1.40%0.37%100%3.42%
Managed Futures EURJan 99-6.10%4.63%100%0.53%
Managed Futures USDJan 99-5.06%4.36%100%2.10%
Mixed Arbitrage & Multi-Strategy USDJan 01-0.92%0.40%100%2.83%

* Estimate
Composite
Index Composite

Popular Searches on HFI