Dec 14Jan 15YTD
IndexInceptionReturnReturnFunds ReportingReturn
CompositeJan 980.25%0.97%100%0.97%
Convertible & Equity Arbitrage EURJan 00-0.06%0.97%100%0.97%
Convertible & Equity Arbitrage USDJan 00-0.26%0.75%100%0.75%
Credit EURJan 03-0.02%0.81%100%0.81%
Credit USDJan 030.20%0.40%100%0.40%
CurrencyJan 983.36%2.00%100%2.00%
Emerging Market Debt USDJan 98-2.04%0.01%100%0.01%
Emerging Market Equity USDJan 98-2.70%-0.57%100%-0.57%
Equity Market Neutral & Quantitative Strategies EURJan 001.06%1.42%100%1.42%
Equity Market Neutral & Quantitative Strategies USDJan 000.81%0.38%100%0.38%
European Equity EURJan 980.42%1.57%100%1.57%
European Equity GBPJan 980.61%0.92%100%0.92%
European Equity NordicJan 980.01%1.68%100%1.68%
European Equity USDJan 980.57%1.45%100%1.45%
Event Driven EURJan 000.54%0.09%100%0.09%
Event Driven USDJan 000.52%0.22%100%0.22%
Fixed Income EURJan 00-0.25%0.95%100%0.95%
Fixed Income USDJan 00-0.54%0.98%100%0.98%
Global Equity EURJan 000.11%1.18%100%1.18%
Global Equity USDJan 00-0.01%1.10%100%1.10%
Macro EURJan 00-0.22%2.43%100%2.43%
Macro USDJan 00-0.47%2.37%100%2.37%
Managed Futures EURJan 991.81%5.89%100%5.89%
Managed Futures USDJan 991.81%6.03%100%6.03%
Mixed Arbitrage & Multi-Strategy USDJan 010.24%0.60%100%0.60%

* Estimate
Composite
Index Composite

Popular Searches on HFI