Feb 15Mar 15YTD
IndexInceptionReturnReturnFunds ReportingReturn
CompositeJan 981.10%0.72%100%2.82%
Convertible & Equity Arbitrage EURJan 000.91%-0.19%100%1.70%
Convertible & Equity Arbitrage USDJan 001.03%0.12%100%1.91%
Credit EURJan 030.95%0.42%100%2.20%
Credit USDJan 030.64%0.32%100%1.37%
CurrencyJan 981.54%1.97%100%5.61%
Emerging Market Debt USDJan 981.18%0.20%100%1.39%
Emerging Market Equity USDJan 982.21%-0.26%100%1.36%
Equity Market Neutral & Quantitative Strategies EURJan 000.32%1.24%100%3.01%
Equity Market Neutral & Quantitative Strategies USDJan 000.32%1.50%100%2.21%
European Equity EURJan 983.45%1.23%100%6.37%
European Equity GBPJan 981.83%1.04%100%3.84%
European Equity NordicJan 981.55%1.09%100%4.38%
European Equity USDJan 982.07%1.09%100%4.68%
Event Driven EURJan 001.48%1.16%100%2.75%
Event Driven USDJan 002.84%0.10%100%3.17%
Fixed Income EURJan 000.61%0.24%100%1.81%
Fixed Income USDJan 000.51%0.38%100%1.88%
Global Equity EURJan 002.20%0.85%100%4.28%
Global Equity USDJan 001.54%0.92%100%3.60%
Macro EURJan 000.21%1.15%100%3.83%
Macro USDJan 000.85%0.68%100%3.94%
Managed Futures EURJan 99-0.22%2.42%100%8.21%
Managed Futures USDJan 990.10%2.03%100%8.29%
Mixed Arbitrage & Multi-Strategy USDJan 010.79%0.69%100%2.09%

* Estimate
Composite
Index Composite

Popular Searches on HFI