Mar 15Apr 15YTD
IndexInceptionReturnReturnFunds ReportingReturn
CompositeJan 980.72%0.29%91%3.11%
Convertible & Equity Arbitrage EURJan 00-0.19%0.50%100%2.20%
Convertible & Equity Arbitrage USDJan 000.12%1.06%86%2.99%
Credit EURJan 030.42%0.67%100%2.88%
Credit USDJan 030.32%0.41%100%1.78%
CurrencyJan 981.97%-0.50%93%5.08%
Emerging Market Debt USDJan 980.20%1.57%89%2.98%
Emerging Market Equity USDJan 98-0.26%4.20%100%5.62%
Equity Market Neutral & Quantitative Strategies EURJan 001.24%-0.01%100%3.00%
Equity Market Neutral & Quantitative Strategies USDJan 001.50%-0.02%100%2.19%
European Equity EURJan 981.23%0.34%100%6.73%
European Equity GBPJan 981.04%0.76%100%4.62%
European Equity NordicJan 981.09%0.38%94%4.78%
European Equity USDJan 981.09%0.27%100%4.96%
Event Driven EURJan 001.16%1.00%100%3.78%
Event Driven USDJan 000.10%0.40%100%3.58%
Fixed Income EURJan 000.24%0.50%100%2.32%
Fixed Income USDJan 000.38%-0.78%100%1.09%
Global Equity EURJan 000.85%0.06%94%4.35%
Global Equity USDJan 000.92%0.80%100%4.43%
Macro EURJan 001.15%-0.77%100%3.03%
Macro USDJan 000.68%-0.53%100%3.39%
Managed Futures EURJan 992.42%-3.87%98%4.03%
Managed Futures USDJan 992.03%-4.37%100%3.56%
Mixed Arbitrage & Multi-Strategy USDJan 010.69%0.48%94%2.58%

* Estimate
Composite
Index Composite

Popular Searches on HFI