Should funds that invested in Madoff be allowed to continue in business?

  • 44%
  • 56%

View previous poll results

Comment on this poll
  • All comments are subject to editorial review.

Data

March 2015 Global indices

Composite
Index Composite
GlobalMar 15YTD%
Composite0.59%2.27%99%
Emerging Market Debt0.21%1.24%100%
Emerging Market Equity1.06%2.82%100%
Equity0.64%2.66%100%
Event Driven0.44%1.70%100%
Macro0.85%3.46%99%
Managed Futures1.00%4.62%100%
Single Manager African1.73%5.77%94%

More indices