Are UCITS hedge funds a fad?

  • 47%
  • 53%

View previous poll results

Comment on this poll
  • All comments are subject to editorial review.

Data

March 2015 Global indices

Composite
Index Composite
GlobalMar 15YTD%
Composite0.59%2.27%91%
Emerging Market Debt0.16%1.19%92%
Emerging Market Equity1.04%2.80%100%
Equity0.65%2.67%91%
Event Driven0.26%1.52%92%
Macro0.85%3.46%92%
Managed Futures1.05%4.67%96%
Single Manager African1.73%5.77%94%

More indices