Is the Alternative Investment Fund Managers (AIFM) Directive good news for UCITS?

  • 68%
  • 32%

View previous poll results

Comment on this poll
  • All comments are subject to editorial review.

Data

March 2015 Global indices

Composite
Index Composite
GlobalMar 15YTD%
Composite0.62%2.30%89%
Emerging Market Debt0.20%1.23%89%
Emerging Market Equity1.04%2.80%100%
Equity0.67%2.69%89%
Event Driven0.34%1.60%86%
Macro0.85%3.46%90%
Managed Futures1.05%4.67%94%
Single Manager African1.73%5.77%94%

More indices