Is the Alternative Investment Fund Managers (AIFM) Directive good news for UCITS?

  • 68%
  • 32%

View previous poll results

Comment on this poll
  • All comments are subject to editorial review.

Data

March 2015 Global indices

Composite
Index Composite
GlobalMar 15YTD%
Composite0.60%2.28%95%
Emerging Market Debt0.20%1.23%95%
Emerging Market Equity1.06%2.82%100%
Equity0.66%2.68%96%
Event Driven0.44%1.70%97%
Macro0.84%3.45%95%
Managed Futures0.96%4.57%98%
Single Manager African1.73%5.77%94%

More indices