Is the Alternative Investment Fund Managers (AIFM) Directive good news for UCITS?

  • 68%
  • 32%

View previous poll results

Comment on this poll
  • All comments are subject to editorial review.

Data

May 2015 Global indices

Composite
Index Composite
GlobalMay 15YTD%
Composite0.60%3.41%99%
Emerging Market Debt0.20%2.74%100%
Emerging Market Equity0.89%8.61%95%
Equity1.12%4.32%99%
Event Driven0.81%3.29%98%
Macro0.61%3.39%100%
Managed Futures-0.10%2.31%100%
Single Manager African0.07%7.20%100%

More indices