There are currently 600 funds on the Absolute UCITS database. By the end of 2011 do you expect there to be:

  • 56%
  • 44%

View previous poll results

Comment on this poll
  • All comments are subject to editorial review.

Data

February 2015 Global indices

Composite
Index Composite
GlobalFeb 15YTD%
Composite1.21%1.67%98%
Emerging Market Debt0.91%1.03%90%
Emerging Market Equity1.82%2.09%95%
Equity2.47%2.06%99%
Event Driven2.25%1.22%100%
Macro0.65%2.50%100%
Managed Futures-0.56%3.52%98%
Single Manager African2.68%3.97%97%

More indices