Eton Park assets decline $804 million in 2014 amid lackluster performance

The flagship fund rose 1.42% in the first half.


Opinion


Research and Rankings


Events


Data

June 2014 Absolute Return fund

Composite
Index Composite
Absolute ReturnJun 14YTD%
Composite1.10%4.17%84%
Commodities0.96%2.81%100%
Convertible & Equity Arbitrage0.38%3.52%67%
Credit0.86%5.39%90%
Distressed1.22%6.56%80%
Event Driven1.95%6.13%84%
Fixed Income1.10%4.11%83%
Global Equity1.26%4.93%89%
Latin American Debt1.72%4.71%44%
Latin American Equity1.70%1.23%60%
Macro-0.15%-0.53%75%
Managed Futures0.77%-1.37%73%
Mixed Arbitrage0.66%3.51%100%
Mortgage Backed Securities0.88%5.83%82%
Multi-Strategy0.90%4.19%79%
Technology1.60%0.88%90%
U.S. Equity1.81%4.22%87%

More indices