Brand Names Performance

Brand Names: 2009 August

by

The biggest hedge funds in the U.S. and Europe.

FundCompanyAug-09YTD
Equity   
Equity Diversified   
ToscaToscafund7.04%40.35%
Eureka Fund - USDMarshall Wace Asset Management4.63%26.86%
SAB Overseas FundSAB Capital4.00%25.98%
Omega Overseas Partners Class AOmega Overseas Partners3.73%28.89%
Viking Global Equities IIIViking Capital2.05%14.77%
M Kingdon (Offshore NV)Kingdon Capital1.72%21.40%
Eminence FundEminence Capital1.10%8.91%
Maverick FundMaverick Capital1.10%15.43%
Lansdowne UK Equity - USDLansdowne Partners0.75%18.65%
Intrepid Capital FundIntrepid Capital0.42%16.46%
Standard Pacific Class BStandard Pacific Capital0.32%15.80%
Zweig-DiMenna InternationalZweig-DiMenna International-1.93%-6.94%
Renaissance Institutional Equities Fund International Series BRenaissance

Log-in to read this content

Log-in

Subscribe now or start a trial to get all the latest on hedge funds.

Subscribe now or start a trial to view this page.

Why subscribe?

Call us to enquire about subscriptions

+44 (0)20 7779 7339