Research & Rankings


InvestHedge Awards 2014

Investor Profiles


Industry Profiles


Events

  • SkyBridge, Corbin and Persistent win multiple FoHF awards

    Seventeen global multi-manager hedge fund companies picked up awards for performance in commingled hedge fund investing, with SkyBridge Capital, Persistent Asset Management and Corbin Capital Partners taking home two prizes each


InvestHedge Forum 2014

Comment RSS


InvestHedge Blogs


Reports

  • European Equities

    Jan 2015

    It remains to be seen whether last October's sharp falls in European equity markets were another bull market correction or the start of a more fundamental change in sentiment and direction.

  • Global Review: Autumn 2014

    Sep 2014

    Like all areas of the financial services world, the asset management industry is changing and hedge funds are driving many of the most significant changes. Convergence between the alternative and mainstream investment management markets is accelerating.

  • Managed accounts: Driving growth in global hedge fund investment

    Sep 2014

    As money has started to flow back strongly into the hedge fund industry – particularly from the institutional investment community – investors are rightly demanding far more say over how they invest with hedge fund managers, how their assets are managed and how much visibility they have into what their managers are doing.

Data

December 2014 Fund of Funds

Composite
Index Composite
InvestHedgeDec 14YTD%
Composite0.11%2.77%77%
Arbitrage USD-0.04%2.60%82%
Asian Pacific Fund of Funds1.10%4.68%80%
Commodities-0.20%0.62%50%
Distressed-0.23%0.88%85%
Emerging Managers0.28%3.34%100%
Emerging Markets Hedge USD0.00%5.62%86%
European Equity EUR0.89%1.43%100%
European Multi Strategy EUR0.44%2.62%86%
Fixed Income USD-0.12%2.80%92%
Global Equity USD0.14%2.31%77%
Global Macro Currency USD0.07%4.15%89%
Global Multi Strategy EUR0.07%1.75%81%
Global Multi Strategy USD0.08%2.52%74%
Leveraged Global Multi-Strategy USD0.31%5.38%94%
Managed Futures1.30%10.80%89%
Self-Invested Fund of Funds USD0.24%2.36%100%
US Equity-0.07%2.15%84%

More indices

Popular Searches on HFI