Research & Rankings


InvestHedge Awards 2014

Investor Profiles


Industry Profiles


Events

  • SkyBridge, Corbin and Persistent win multiple FoHF awards

    Seventeen global multi-manager hedge fund companies picked up awards for performance in commingled hedge fund investing, with SkyBridge Capital, Persistent Asset Management and Corbin Capital Partners taking home two prizes each


InvestHedge Forum 2014

Comment RSS


InvestHedge Blogs


Reports

  • Managed Futures & Systematic Strategies

    Feb 2015

    For many managed futures funds, 2014 was their best year on record – better even than in their wonder year of 2008. The events of recent months have underlined once again the durability and resilience of trend-following systematic trading strategies, and their capacity to provide non-correlated returns and portfolio diversification to investors.

  • European Equities

    Jan 2015

    It remains to be seen whether last October's sharp falls in European equity markets were another bull market correction or the start of a more fundamental change in sentiment and direction.

  • Global Review: Autumn 2014

    Sep 2014

    Like all areas of the financial services world, the asset management industry is changing and hedge funds are driving many of the most significant changes. Convergence between the alternative and mainstream investment management markets is accelerating.

Data

January 2015 Fund of Funds

Composite
Index Composite
InvestHedgeJan 15YTD%
Composite0.22%0.22%95%
Arbitrage USD-0.10%-0.10%100%
Asian Pacific Fund of Funds0.85%0.85%94%
Commodities0.95%0.95%100%
Distressed-0.67%-0.67%100%
Emerging Managers-0.09%-0.09%93%
Emerging Markets Hedge USD0.87%0.87%97%
European Equity EUR1.45%1.45%100%
European Multi Strategy EUR1.49%1.49%100%
Fixed Income USD-0.09%-0.09%100%
Global Equity USD-0.34%-0.34%97%
Global Macro Currency USD0.32%0.32%91%
Global Multi Strategy EUR0.38%0.38%99%
Global Multi Strategy USD0.05%0.05%100%
Leveraged Global Multi-Strategy USD0.29%0.29%100%
Managed Futures4.61%4.61%100%
Self-Invested Fund of Funds USD0.72%0.72%98%
US Equity-1.36%-1.36%100%

More indices

Popular Searches on HFI