Research & Rankings


InvestHedge Awards 2014

Investor Profiles


Industry Profiles


Events


InvestHedge Forum 2014

Comment RSS


InvestHedge Blogs


Reports

  • New Standards in Investor Transparency

    Jul 2014

    The good governance gospel tells you that transparency ultimately supports performance, but try telling that to famously uncommunicative managers.

  • Global Review 2014

    Apr 2014

    The recovery of the global hedge fund industry in 2012, which we reported in last year's editions of the Global Review, has moved up a gear over the past year

  • Hong Kong: Developing a world-class Asian hedge fund centre

    Mar 2014

    Hong Kong has established itself as the dominant centre in Asia’s fast-evolving hedge fund world – with a growing pool of local investment talent, with international-quality strengths in infrastructure and operations, and with China’s rapidly emerging asset management as its backyard.

Data

June 2014 Fund of Funds

Composite
Index Composite
InvestHedgeJun 14YTD%
Composite0.83%1.73%80%
Arbitrage USD0.77%3.08%70%
Asian Pacific Fund of Funds1.31%0.43%91%
Commodities1.44%1.48%58%
Distressed0.95%3.68%54%
Emerging Managers1.35%3.00%87%
Emerging Markets Hedge USD0.98%4.26%97%
European Equity EUR-0.04%-0.72%68%
European Multi Strategy EUR-0.30%0.46%75%
Fixed Income USD1.03%4.17%96%
Global Equity USD0.97%1.15%91%
Global Macro Currency USD0.00%-0.77%77%
Global Multi Strategy EUR0.65%1.14%79%
Global Multi Strategy USD0.86%1.82%89%
Leveraged Global Multi-Strategy USD0.64%2.91%74%
Managed Futures1.31%0.43%50%
Self-Invested Fund of Funds USD0.17%1.24%86%
US Equity1.41%2.16%88%

More indices