Close window
Hfi logo

We have rolled our website back to the original layout while we work on all of the suggestions you've provided. Please keep coming back for progress updates and stay in touch by registering your details or send us an email to feedback@hedgefundintelligence.com


Research & Rankings


Events

Industry Profiles



Reports

  • Global Review Autumn 2016

    Sep 2016

    The Autumn 2016 edition of Hedge Fund Intelligence’s Global Review reflects on a hedge fund industry that is on the back foot, with the pressures mounting on managers at a time of rising dissatisfaction among investors and with hedge funds finding themselves under attack from other public quarters too.

  • Equity Strategies 2016

    Sep 2016

    Active and long/short equity managers are facing an array of challenges at a time when investors are questioning both the performance and the underlying value proposition of many equity strategies.

  • Liquid Alternatives 2016

    Sep 2016

    The growth in liquid alternative investment products has been one of the most significant developments in the asset management industry on both sides of the Atlantic in recent years. This report looks at the key opportunities and challenges that are arising from a sector that is changing the face of the mainstream and alternative investment landscape.

Data

February 2017 Fund of Funds

Composite
Index Composite
InvestHedgeFeb 17YTD%
Composite0.74%1.52%66%
Arbitrage USD0.72%1.56%57%
Asian Pacific Fund of Funds0.75%1.64%80%
Commodities-0.72%-0.24%100%
Distressed0.79%1.64%94%
Emerging Managers1.06%2.27%91%
Emerging Markets Hedge USD0.62%2.50%61%
European Equity EUR1.04%2.09%40%
European Multi Strategy EUR0.65%0.84%100%
Fixed Income USD0.74%1.30%67%
Global Equity USD1.12%2.69%76%
Global Macro Currency USD-0.05%-1.33%70%
Global Multi Strategy EUR0.71%1.22%56%
Global Multi Strategy USD0.70%1.52%66%
Leveraged Global Multi-Strategy USD1.96%1.13%60%
Managed Futures1.91%1.13%78%
Self-Invested Fund of Funds USD0.47%1.27%100%
US Equity1.09%2.83%67%

More indices

Popular Searches on HFI