Close window
Hfi logo

We have rolled our website back to the original layout while we work on all of the suggestions you've provided. Please keep coming back for progress updates and stay in touch by registering your details or send us an email to feedback@hedgefundintelligence.com


Research & Rankings


Events

Industry Profiles



Reports

  • Managed Accounts 2017: Taking back control?

    Jun 2017

    At a time when all investors and managers are under pressure to demonstrate value for money, this special report assesses the effects of the managed account boom for investors, managers, providers and platforms – and examines where the next areas for growth and innovation might be

  • Global Review Spring 2017

    Apr 2017

    The Spring 2017 edition of Hedge Fund Intelligence’s Global Review highlights a consolidating and changing industry. But at a time of significant challenges around the world there are no shortage of opportunities that could create a more favourable environment for alternative asset managers.

  • Global Review Autumn 2016

    Sep 2016

    The Autumn 2016 edition of Hedge Fund Intelligence’s Global Review reflects on a hedge fund industry that is on the back foot, with the pressures mounting on managers at a time of rising dissatisfaction among investors and with hedge funds finding themselves under attack from other public quarters too.

Data

May 2017 Fund of Funds

Composite
Index Composite
InvestHedgeMay 17YTD%
Composite0.32%2.65%70%
Arbitrage USD0.37%2.40%71%
Asian Pacific Fund of Funds1.04%4.77%55%
Commodities-1.04%-1.86%89%
Distressed0.30%2.84%100%
Emerging Managers0.55%4.64%82%
Emerging Markets Hedge USD0.10%5.04%86%
European Equity EUR1.46%5.85%55%
European Multi Strategy EUR0.18%1.98%80%
Fixed Income USD0.16%1.41%79%
Global Equity USD0.47%5.12%73%
Global Macro Currency USD-0.82%-3.10%80%
Global Multi Strategy EUR0.20%2.25%55%
Global Multi Strategy USD0.35%2.68%73%
Leveraged Global Multi-Strategy USD1.51%2.75%100%
Managed Futures-0.39%-2.08%56%
Self-Invested Fund of Funds USD0.35%2.19%82%
US Equity0.41%4.32%63%

More indices

Popular Searches on HFI